Uploading GPX files
Hi Matthew,
I am having trouble uploading a GPX file correctly. After I have uploaded the route the map simply shows the ocean off the coast of Africa. If I put the same file into Google Maps it loads correctly. Any ideas what is going on?
http://tramper.nz/16079/high-route-to-blyth-hut/
File is here https://www.dropbox.com/s/dsuxal18d5we2oe/20160426.gpx?dl=0
Thanks for any help.
No but thanks I'll check it out.
Search the forums
Forum | This website |
---|---|
Started by | Briar |
On | 28 April 2016 |
Replies | 1 |
Permanent link |
Participation in the forums signifies acceptance of forum rules.
In order to manage spam, new members are limited to 1 post every 10 minutes.
Formatting your posts
The forums support MarkDown syntax. Following is a quick reference.
Type this... | To get this... | |
---|---|---|
Italic | *Italic text* | *Italic text* |
Bold | **Bold text** | **Bold text** |
Quoted text | > Quoted text | > Quoted text |
Emojis | :smile: :+1: :astonished: :heart: | :smile: :+1: :astonished: :heart: |
Lists |
- item 1 - item 2 - item 3 |
- item 1 - item 2 - item 3 |
Links | https://tramper.nz | https://tramper.nz |
Images | ![](URL/of/image) URL/of/image |
![](/whio/image/icons/ic_photo_black_48dp_2x.png) |
Mentions | @username | @username |