GPX files
Matthew - spotted a minor bug with GPX files. Either the first or last (not sure which) point is not displaying. I've noticed this on multi-segment tracks, but I'm not sure if it is also true on single segment ones.
A good example is:
http://tramper.co.nz/?10276
The tracks here join up when viewed on any other viewer - but there are gaps between the start and end of each segment when viewed here.
Cheers. I'll check that out.
Hi I think this is fixed. Basically, it was skipping the first point.
Search the forums
Forum | This website |
---|---|
Started by | madpom |
On | 11 June 2014 |
Replies | 2 |
Permanent link |
Participation in the forums signifies acceptance of forum rules.
In order to manage spam, new members are limited to 1 post every 10 minutes.
Formatting your posts
The forums support MarkDown syntax. Following is a quick reference.
Type this... | To get this... | |
---|---|---|
Italic | *Italic text* | *Italic text* |
Bold | **Bold text** | **Bold text** |
Quoted text | > Quoted text | > Quoted text |
Emojis | :smile: :+1: :astonished: :heart: | :smile: :+1: :astonished: :heart: |
Lists |
- item 1 - item 2 - item 3 |
- item 1 - item 2 - item 3 |
Links | https://tramper.nz | https://tramper.nz |
Images | ![](URL/of/image) URL/of/image |
![](/whio/image/icons/ic_photo_black_48dp_2x.png) |
Mentions | @username | @username |